本網站為民間交流網站,主要為安徽成人高考考生提供成考政策信息服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以安徽省教育招生考試院www.ahzsks.cn為準。
                                        • 咨詢、投訴電話:0551-6515703、18555158686
                                        城市:
                                        成考系統:

                                        成考大綱

                                        成考題庫

                                        視頻課程

                                        試題題庫

                                        資料下載

                                        立即報名

                                        所在位置:安徽成考網 > 試題題庫 > 專起本 > 2019年安徽成考專升本英語考試模擬試題及答案(1)
                                        安徽成考報名指導入口

                                        2019年安徽成考專升本英語考試模擬試題及答案(1)

                                        簽到領取培訓券,免費領取各類提升課程
                                        2019-08-16 09:59:09 來源:安徽成考網
                                        作者:余老師
                                          以下試題是安徽成考網為各位成考考生準備的2019年安徽成考專升本英語考試模擬試題及答案,祝愿各位考生可以在接下來的考試中超常發揮,逢考必過。

                                          一、語音知識(5 points)

                                          第1題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

                                          A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific

                                          答案:B

                                          第2題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

                                          A. arm

                                          B. party

                                          C. warm

                                          D. farther

                                          答案:C

                                          第3題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

                                          A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance

                                          答案:C

                                          第4題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

                                          A. great

                                          B. league

                                          C. peace

                                          D. neat

                                          答案:A

                                          第5題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項( )。

                                          A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

                                          答案:D

                                          二、詞匯與語法知識(15 points)

                                          第6題 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

                                          A.at B.in C.for D.on

                                          答案:D

                                          第7題 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

                                          A.in B.for C.about D.on

                                          答案:D

                                          第8題 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

                                          A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four

                                          答案:B

                                          第9題 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

                                          A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred

                                          答案:A

                                          第10題 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

                                          A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting

                                          答案:B

                                          第11題 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

                                          A.to set up B.to have been set up C.to be set up D.being set up

                                          答案:C

                                          第12題 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

                                          A.These were B.That was C.It was D.Those were

                                          答案:C

                                          第13題 HOW many times did the clock__________?

                                          A.hit B.knock C.beat D.strike

                                          答案:D

                                          第14題 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

                                          答案:A

                                          第15題 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

                                          A.decline B.reject C.refuse D.deny

                                          答案:D

                                          第16題 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

                                          A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

                                          答案:C

                                          第17題 There was plenty of time.You______.

                                          A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

                                          C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

                                          答案:D

                                          第18題 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

                                          A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

                                          答案:C

                                          第19題 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

                                          A.turned down B.turned off C.turned out D.turned over

                                          答案:C

                                          第20題 The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

                                          A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

                                          答案:C

                                          三、Cloze ( 30 points)

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts. Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some last minute cramming. These people will make you nervous and 24__________ your concentration.

                                          If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving before you are finished. Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard.

                                          Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

                                          1. Catch your 31__________ ;

                                          2. Read the 32 __________very carefully;

                                          3. 33 __________through the test ;

                                          4. 34__________ your time ;

                                          5. Attack the 35__________ .

                                          第21題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.Fortunately B.lastly C.lately D.finally

                                          答案:D

                                          第22題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.class B.exam C.issue D.final

                                          答案:B

                                          第23題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.which B.examinees C.students D.who

                                          答案:D

                                          第24題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.destroy B.hurt C.disturb D.distress

                                          答案:C

                                          第25題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.reduce B.listen C.be quiet D.Concentrate

                                          答案:D

                                          第26題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.exit B.window C.gate D.seat

                                          答案:A

                                          第27題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.upset B.bothered C.excited D.Annoyed

                                          答案:B

                                          第28題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.still B.silently C.carefully D.Instantly

                                          答案:C

                                          第29題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.messages B.letter C.information D.Words

                                          答案:A

                                          第30題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.tips B.steps C.following D.Figures

                                          答案:B

                                          第31題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.attention B.breath C.focus D.Spirit

                                          答案:B

                                          第32題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.test B.questions C.directions D.Words

                                          答案:C

                                          第33題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.Look B.Listen C.Skim D.Read

                                          答案:C

                                          第34題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.Budget B.Think C.Count D.Number

                                          答案:A

                                          第35題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.students B.concentration C.problems D.Questions

                                          答案:D

                                          四、閱讀理解

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          Passage One

                                          Key James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia State government, loves to turn the tables on those who don't think it's possible to be middle-class,conservative,educated and still be truly black. Once, during an Abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle-class she didn't have a clue about real African American life. "If you understood what these women go through," the woman said, "you would realize that abortion is their only choice. "

                                          James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare. She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. How would you counsel that woman, asked James.

                                          "Have an abortion," the woman responded. "That child would have a very poor quality of life. "

                                          "I have a vested interest in your answer," James said. "The woman I described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you're interested,the quality of my life is just fine!"

                                          第36題 "To move the tables" means__________.

                                          A.to move the tables B.to carry the tables away

                                          C.to gain courage D.to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage

                                          答案:D

                                          第37題 James' father__________.

                                          A.divorced his wife B.liked to drink C.deserted his family D.B and C

                                          答案:D

                                          第38題 James' mother__________.

                                          A.was educated B.was conservative C.was poor D.A and B

                                          答案:C

                                          第39題 James' family led a__________life when she was born.

                                          A.miserable B.happy C.well-off D.hardly

                                          答案:A

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          Passage Two

                                          When I was about 12 I had an enemy, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings. Week by week her list grew: I was skinny, I wasn't a good student, I was boyish, I talked too loud, and so on. I put up with her as long as I could. At last, with great anger, I ran to my father in tears.

                                          He listened to my outburst quietly. Then he asked, "Are the things she says true or not?"

                                          True? I wanted to know how to strike back. What did truth have to do with it?

                                          "Mary, didn't you ever wonder what you are really like? Well, you now have that girl's opinion. Go and make a list of everything she said and mark the points that are true. Pay no attention to the other things she said. "

                                          I did as he directed and discovered to my surprise that about half the things were true. Some of them I couldn't change ( like being skinny), but a good number I could and suddenly wanted to change.

                                          For the first time in my life I got a fairly clear picture of myself.

                                          I brought the list back to Daddy. He refused to take it.

                                          "That's just for you," he said. "You know better than anybody else the truth about yourself, once you hear it. But you've got to learn to listen, not to close your ears in anger or hurt. When something said about you is true you'll know it. You'll find that it will echo inside you. "

                                          Daddy's advice has returned to me at many important moments.

                                          第40題 What did the girl's enemy like to do?

                                          A.Talking with her. B.Pointing out her weak points.

                                          C.Reporting to the teacher. D.Quarrelling with her.

                                          答案:B

                                          第41題 What did the girl do when she could no longer bear her enemy?

                                          A.She turned to her father. B.She cried to her heart's content.

                                          C.She tried to put up with her again. D.She tried to be her friend.

                                          答案:A

                                          第42題 Why did the girl's father ask her to make the list?

                                          A.He wanted to keep the list at home.

                                          B.He didn't know what the girl's enemy had said.

                                          C.He wanted the girl to talk back.

                                          D.He wanted her to check if she really had these weak points.

                                          答案:D

                                          第43題 What can we infer from reading the passage?

                                          A.The girl benefited from her father's advice.

                                          B.The girl was very often angry with her father.

                                          C.The girl's father loved other people's advice,

                                          D.The girl was easily hurt by her father ,

                                          答案:A

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          Passage Three

                                          Researchers have found that REM (rapid eye movement) sleep is important to human beings. This type of sleep generally occurs four or five times during one night of sleep lasting five minutes to forty minutes for each occurrence. The deeper a person's sleep becomes, ~the longer the periods of rapid eye movement.

                                          There are physical charges in the body to show that a person has changed from NREM( non-rapid eye movement) to REM sleep. Breathing becomes faster, the heart rate increases, and, as the name implies, the eyes begin to move quickly,

                                          Accompanying these physical changes in the body is a very important characteristic of REM sleep. It is during REM sleep that a person dreams.

                                          第44題 According to the passage,, how often does REM sleep occur in one night? __________

                                          A.Once B.Twice C.Four or five times D.Forty times

                                          答案:C

                                          第45題 The word "deeper" in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to which of the following? __________

                                          A.heavier. B.louder. C.stronger. D.Happier.

                                          答案:A

                                          第46題 Which of the following shows that a person is NOT dreaming in his sleep?__________

                                          A.His eyes begin to move. B.His breathing-becomes faster.

                                          C.His heart rate increases. D.His eyes stop moving.

                                          答案:D

                                          第47題 The subject of this passage is__________.

                                          A.why people sleep B.the human need for REM sleep

                                          C.the characteristic of REM sleep D.physical changes in the human body

                                          答案:C

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          Passage Four

                                          Man's first real invention, and one of the most important inventions in history, was the wheel. All transportation and every machine in the world depend on it. The wheel is the simplest yet perhaps the most remarkable of all inventions, because there are no wheels in nature-no living thing was ever created with wheels. How, then, did man come to invent the wheel? Perhaps some early hunters found that they could roll the carcass of a heavy animal through the forest on logs more easily than they could carry it. However, the logs themselves weighed a lot.

                                          It must have taken a great prehistoric thinker to imagine two thin slices of log connected, at their centers by a string stick. This would roll along just as the logs did, yet be much lighter and easier to handle. Thus the wheel and axle came into being and with them the first carts.

                                          第48題 The wheel is important because__________.

                                          A.it was man's first real invention B.all transportation depends on it

                                          C.every machine depends on it D.both B and C

                                          答案:D

                                          第49題 The wheel is called__________.

                                          A.simple B.complicated C.strange D.unusual

                                          答案:D

                                          第50題 It was remarkable of man to invent the wheel because__________.

                                          A.it led to .many other inventions B.man had no use for it then

                                          C.there were no wheels in nature D.all of the above

                                          答案:D

                                          第51題 The wheel was probably invented by__________.

                                          A.a group of early hunters B.the first men on earth

                                          C.a great prehistoric thinker D.the man who made the first cart

                                          答案:A

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          Passage Five

                                          Even plants can run a fever, especially when they're under attack by insects or disease. But unlike humans, plants can have their temperature taken from 3,000 feet away--straight up. A decade ago, adapting the infrared (紅外線) scanning technology developed for military purposes and other satellites, physicist Stephen Paley came up with a quick way to take the temperature of crops to determine which ones are under stress. The goal was to let farmers precisely target pesticide (殺蟲劑) spraying rather than rain poison on a whole field, which invariably includes plants that don't have pest (害蟲) problems.

                                          Even better, Paley's Remote Scanning Services Company could detect crop problems before they became visible to the eye. Mounted on a plane flown at 3,000 feet at night, an infrared scanner measured the heat emitted by crops. The data were transformed into a color-code map showing where plants were running" fevers". Farmers could then spot-spray, using 50 to70 percent less pesticide than they otherwise would.

                                          The bad news is that Paley's company closed down in 1984, after only three years. Farmers resisted the new technology and long-term backers were hard to find. But with the renewed concern about pesticides on produce, and refinements in infrared scanning, Paley hopes to get back into operation. Agriculture experts have no doubt the technology works~ "This technique can be used on 75 percent of agricultural land in the United States", says George Oerther of Texas A&M. Ray Jackson, who recently retired from the Department of Agricultrue, thinks re- mote infrared crop scanning could be adopted by the end of the decade. But only if Paley finds the financial backing which he failed to obtain 10 years ago.

                                          第52題 In order to apply pesticide spraying precisely, we can use infrared scanning to__________.

                                          A.locate the problem areas B.drew a color-ceded map

                                          C.measure the size of the affected area D.estimate the damage to the crops

                                          答案:A

                                          第53題 Farmers can save a considerable amount of pesticide by__________.

                                          A.transforming poisoned rain B.consulting infrared scanning experts

                                          C.resorting to spot-spraying D.detecting crop problems at an early date

                                          答案:C

                                          第54題 Plants will emit an increased amount of heat when they are__________.

                                          A.sprayed with pesticides B.in pour physical condition

                                          C.facing an infrared scanner D.exposed to excessive sun rays

                                          答案:B

                                          第55題 The application of infrared scanning technolgy to agriculture met with some difficulties due to__________.

                                          A.the lack of official support B.its high cost

                                          C.its failure to help increase production D.the lack of financial support

                                          答案:D

                                          五、補全對話

                                          根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          A: Hi, Xiao Wang. Where are you going on vacation?

                                          B: 56 __________.

                                          A: Paris? That sounds great! 57 __________.

                                          B: We are leaving next Tuesday.

                                          A: Who are you going with?

                                          B: 58 __________.

                                          A: 59 __________.

                                          B: For about two weeks. 60__________.

                                          A : Great ! Wish you a pleasant journey!

                                          B: Thanks a lot.

                                          第56題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          答案:C

                                          第57題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          答案:D

                                          第58題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          答案:B

                                          第59題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          答案:E

                                          第60題 請選擇最佳答案填入( )

                                          A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

                                          B. We are going with our teachers.

                                          C. We are going to Paris.

                                          D. When are you leaving?

                                          E. How long are you going to stay there?

                                          F. Have you been there before?

                                          G. I want to go to London.

                                          H. See you later.

                                          答案:A

                                          六、書面表達(25 points)

                                          第61題 The Internet

                                          答案:The Internet

                                          With the development of computers,the.Internet has become widely used.More and more information will be provided for people.We can get all kinds of useful information in any scientific research field whenever we need.It can help US to enrich our knowledge and help our country to keep up with the developed countries.

                                          However,the Internet also brings US too much information.It always make US very difficult to find something available by browsing many necessary websites.

                                          In a word,we need the Internet.but we should make good use of it.

                                          以上是關于2019年安徽成考專升本英語考試模擬試題及答案的相關內容,考生如果想獲取更多關于成人高考的相關資訊,如成人高考報名時間、考試時間、報考條件、備考知識、相關新聞等,敬請關注安徽成考網或掃描微信公眾號二維碼獲取更詳細的成考信息。

                                        成考倒計時

                                        12

                                        立刻定制專屬提升方案

                                        獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

                                        未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

                                        轉載請注明:文章轉載自 安徽成考網 [http://www.1880352.com/]
                                        本文關鍵詞: 安徽成考   專升本   英語模擬試題  
                                        本文地址:http://www.1880352.com/show-413-5911-1.html

                                        天津成考網申明:

                                        (一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

                                        (二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

                                        上一篇:2019年安徽成人高考專升本大學語文模擬試題(一)

                                        下一篇:2019年安徽成人高考專升本大學語文模擬試題及答案(1)

                                        課程相關圖片

                                        2022年成考VIP直播班

                                        講師:張老師、周老師、何老師、繆老師、雷老師、吳老師、楊老師

                                        特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

                                        立即報名 班級詳情>>
                                        新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
                                        培訓券
                                        課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
                                        2021年安徽成人高考高起點史地考情分析 張老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考高起點數學考情分析 周老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考高起點英語考情分析 何老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考高起點語文考情分析 繆老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考專升本大學語文考情分析 雷老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考專升本英語考前分析 吳老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        2021年安徽成人高考專升本藝術概論考前分析 楊老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        課程相關圖片

                                        2022年成考VIP班

                                        講師:張老師、周老師、何老師、繆老師、雷老師、吳老師、楊老師

                                        特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

                                        立即報名 班級詳情>>
                                        新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
                                        培訓券
                                        課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
                                        專升本(農學類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        專升本VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        專升本(法學類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        高起本VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        專升本(藝術類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        專升本(醫學類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
                                        專升本(經管類、理工類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情

                                        優質老師授課

                                        專業教學體系

                                        高性價比課程

                                        7天保障暢學無憂

                                        天津成考網選課中心

                                        【成考課程學習中心】

                                        在線模擬答題 我的課程
                                        • 考生交流群

                                        • 微信公眾號

                                        掃一掃加入微信交流群

                                        與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

                                        免費領取說明

                                        1、培訓券可兌換一門視頻課程。

                                        2、下載注冊APP即可獲得400培訓券,簽到、發帖討論也可獲取培訓券。

                                        3、鼓勵學習,在線學習也可積累培訓券。

                                        4、兌換的課程與購買的為相同課程。

                                        5、課程可在APP或者小程序進行學習。

                                        天津成人高考提升便捷服務

                                        【9月18日截止報名】

                                        距2022年安徽成考報名結束:還有

                                        2022-9-18

                                        安徽成人高考報名入口 安徽成人高考考試日程

                                        【火熱報名中,請考生提前報考】

                                        • 考生交流群

                                        • 微信公眾號

                                        掃一掃加入微信交流群

                                        與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

                                        天津考生在線服務

                                        專升本咨詢

                                        高起專/本咨詢

                                        學校專業咨詢

                                        考前輔導咨詢

                                        復習禮包領取

                                        網上報名

                                        掃碼立即關注公眾號

                                        掃碼立即加入交流群

                                        公眾號

                                        交流群

                                        回到頂部

                                        狠狠躁夜夜躁人人爽野战天天